/ (yararanger) wrote,
/
yararanger

  • Music:

*sparkles* BEGINNER'S GUIDE TO LOVING UEDA TATSUYA *sparkles*

originally written: 2009/08/23; updated: 2011/12/18

This has turned from 'brief Ueda introduction post for an LJ friend' to 'actual pimp post' and oh god, there is so much here. Hello! There is plenty more I have not included here so please don't expect this to be wholly comprehensive.

Beginner's Guide to Loving
Ueda Tatsuya




Let's begin!Collapse )

...and join captain_u or watch uedaaday~ :D

Credits for information, scans, translations etc.: たっちゃんのカケラ, 上田竜也のBOXING ROOM, snowaltz/konoaida@LJ, jone_records@LJ, SleepyUeda, daphuni@LJ, captain_u@LJ, creamy_amande@LJ, drphoenix@LJ, _rainbowtears_@LJ, mamechichii@LJ, resha_hime@LJ, tsukimichi, people at KAL and on baidu. Thank you!!

Other places and posts worthy of note:
Taguchi Junnosuke~
orewajoker - Tanaka Koki fan community
Nakamaru Yuuichi~
Kobayashi Ryoko!
Tags: fandom logic!!, got dat boom boom pow, my brain is all breaky, oh god i am so sorry, the cuteness it blinds, this post is public, this post needs its own special tag, um what, up up and 上!, what a ~feeling~ whoa-ohh, you like ueda your opinion is invalid
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 163 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →

Suspended comment

It is changed again! Updated...

Your love for him makes me happy ♥ I 100% agree ♥ Nobody is better than him~
omg this is sooo cuute! you have enlightened me pippa. heartheart
I'm glad you feel enlightened XD; No but really. I like sharing Uepi love T^T lovely

Deleted comment

He's worth so much love >3< I'm glad you liked this~ Thank you for commenting, too! ♥
You've updated/changed this!! *squeals*...I love this post so much. It's one I always love to come back and read when I'm feeling down <3. Even though I knew most of what is in here already it's wonderful to have it so beautifully and lovingly compiled *-*. And it's really nice to be reminded of all these interesting things about Ueda ♥.Thank you for making this Pippa ♥!
You know, this comment was the first time I realised anyone would ever come back to this post *o* Like, idk, I just felt like I kept it here at the top of my LJ out of optimism that anyone visiting my journal would feel like reading and would get to know more about Tachan... so knowing that people found it and came back makes me all T^T wibbly with happiness ♥

becquinho

6 years ago

yararanger

6 years ago

becquinho

6 years ago

yararanger

6 years ago

nice job! :DD
Thank you! \o/ pigface
I still love this a huge amount. Also it is not long! or does not feel like it, it feels like a cool profile read with everything you might want to know. And I´ve been known to visit this any time Im not sure about something when writing him (ehm not known, but yeah it´s happened in the past) I´m glad you renovated it ;D

So ehm YAY FOR UEDA PIMP POST OF AWESOME becoming more awesome all the time!
<33333333333333333
This is the second time I've heard of anyone returning here to read the post inside 24 hours, have to say I'm somewhat surprised! But also really really pleased, seriously T^T *glomps*
Why I never saw this before? .......Or did I? XD;

But this is very nice. ♥ Good job! ^-^

BTW:
The comedian trio Robert are also friends with Tachan - one member, Baba, attends the same gym.
Isn't it Yamamoto? O__o I also remember Tacchan said he was disappointed that Yamamoto didn't pass the test for his boxer's license.

P.S. If you're interested, I have written down a few random things about Tatsuya on my site. You'll find it under "miss".
I couldn't remember who it was, honestly, but nobody I asked could remember either =_= thank you!

meikoxlove

6 years ago

yararanger

6 years ago

meikoxlove

6 years ago

Loved the updated version!
You're awesome for making it, I must say ♥
Any excuse to talk about Tachan is okay with me XD ♥ I'm glad you liked it *hugs*
I love this post :)

So is the nice grand new song from Ueda's solo con recently titled Deep Red Drop?
fanrepos on twitter just before the con started seemed to be saying that, but I'm not 100% certain since my 日本語→Eng skills aren't exactly stellar >_>; I guess proper reports will be up before too long since the con just ended *compulsively refreshing blogs*

I love that you love it T^T Your good opinion means a lot to me ♥

snowaltz

6 years ago

snowaltz

6 years ago

yararanger

6 years ago

snowaltz

6 years ago

yararanger

6 years ago

snowaltz

6 years ago

/late reply

❤ thank you so much for reading this bb ;o; hontouni ♥
Tachan loves long phone conversations and has been known to talk for hours at a time

This really surprised me since Ueda doesn't come across as the talkative type, but I guess he'll only open up to someone he feels comfortable with.

Koki said that Tachan used to be an enigma to him, always so much in his own world

Haha, this is exactly how I feel about Ueda; but it doesn't annoy me like Koki. It just makes me more curious. I think Ueda's becoming more open recently so I'm having fun getting to know more about him. ;p

Thanks for making this great post!<33
/late reply; sorry

Yeah, Tachan himself says that people always seem surprised at how talkative he is, since he is so quiet within KAT-TUN (personally I think he's just listening to the conversation, taking it in, and trying to work out how to reply/what to say, rather than being stand-offish or not paying attention).

And Koki - well, I love him a lot XD but everything seemed to annoy him back then! I'm glad he's showing us his more squishy side in more recent years ♥

Thank you very much for reading this and I'm sorry for the slow reply!
oh, just read this...

yeah somehow I get to know Tat chan better!

thank you for sharing!
Thank you very much for reading this post about Tachan! I'm sorry it's taken me so long to reply u_u but I'm really glad you found this post helpful :3
Pipsqueaks, Thanks for this collation of news and information! XD And I hope you will continue to update them. I seem to have a festish now for ueda and nakamaru and was glad to come across your post. <333
Thank you so much for your comment! I'm so sorry it's taken me so long to reply to you u_u;; The post gets updated on a regular basis so feel free to check back whenever you like :3 Ueda and Nakamaru are totally awesome, I love them! X3
Oh my! Thank you very much. I love him even more now.
*hugs*
no matter how many times I read this, I'll always still love it
THIS IS JUST TOO MUCH LOVE *__*
Thank you so much for putting so much effort in it
now let me hug you /HUGS!
you always make me so proud to be an Ueda fan ;u; (even though I'm always one XDD lol)
*hugs forever* T^T /late comment is late (I just edited it again lol and then realised there are comments I haven't replied to orz)

but

I am so happy that Ueda brought us together T^T serious amounts of shiawase, I'm so glad we got to become friends through him ;o; ♥
What an amazing post! thank you for the great job!
No problem! I'm really glad you enjoyed it :D ♥ Comments like this make being an Ueda fan extra-awesome \o/
Nakamaru is my ichi but I love drawing Uepi!! If you go to my lj you'll find some fanart of him, especially as Neko Tatchan!

Loved this manual!! ^^
\o/

... my reply to your comment is a month late orz u_u ごめんなsorry! ♥ But, thank you for commenting XD;;
Wow.....you done a great job!
Your icon is soooo cute! Thank you for the comment, too :D ♥
i love you for this.. *throws candies*
heee candy 8D ♥ Thank you so much! I'm glad you liked it~
First of all thank you so much for sharing your love and this entry dedicated to our lovable Uepi m(_ _)m
as some info I've missed and some I just forget D: (I'm not a fan)
And I love your pictures posted here :)
Thank you so much ♥
I made it!! nice job in writing this :D.

I didn't know about the little finger *blows a kiss on his little broken finger*
thanks you for posting this,I've learned some new things about Tat-chan
and thank you [info]michiru48 for showing me this post
yay - nice ueda pimping! will show this to a couple of friends! ;)

I admit I wasn't a big Ueda fan in the beginning, but as I got "to know" him he has totally charmed me! ^^
Can I translate this into Vietnamese?
I want to post in our community :)
Um... I don't quite understand why you can't write your own post instead of translating this one... ^^; Can you explain to me?

harulken

5 years ago

yararanger

5 years ago

harulken

5 years ago

great post! it made me know more about him! thanksssss~
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →